Committee Members & Class Captains

Flag Officers

Paddy Judge
Paddy Judge
Paddy Judge
Commodore
Commodore Commodore-flag
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Vice Commodore
Sailing
Vice Commodore Vice-commodore-flag Sailing
Larry Quinn
Larry Quinn
Larry Quinn
Rear Commodore
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag
Kevin Monks
Kevin Monks
Kevin Monks
Rear Commodore
Health & Safety
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag Health & Safety

Officers

Michael Torpey
Michael Torpey
Michael Torpey
Honorary Treasurer
Honorary Treasurer
Caroline Gore Grimes
Caroline Gore Grimes
Caroline Gore Grimes
Honorary Sailing Secretary
Honorary Sailing Secretary
Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Honorary Secretary
Honorary Secretary

General Committee

Tom McMahon
Tom McMahon
Tom McMahon

Marina & Harbour
Marina & Harbour
Darren Wright
Darren Wright
Darren Wright

Junior Sailing
Junior Sailing
Gary Cullen
Social & Communications
Aoife Hopkins
Aoife Hopkins
Aoife Hopkins

Youth Development
Youth Development
Robert Dix
Robert Dix
Robert Dix

Future Capital Programme & Membership
Future Capital Programme & Membership
Sarah Robertson
Sarah Robertson
Sarah Robertson

Environment & Community Development
Environment & Community Development
John Flynn
John Flynn
John Flynn

Sponsorship & Cadets
Sponsorship & Cadets
William Kearney
William Kearney
William Kearney

Cruising & Clubhouse
Cruising & Clubhouse
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne
Ian Byrne

Ex -Officio
Ex -Officio

Sailing Sub-committee Chairmen

Derek Bothwell
Derek Bothwell
Derek Bothwell
Club Vessels
Club Vessels
Harry Gallagher
Race Management
Robert Orr
Race Management
Brian McDowell
Training and Centre Principal
Muge Karashin
Keelboat Class Rep
Riain Timon
RIB maintenance
Paul Newport
Open Events Secretary

Class Captains

Peter Wilson
Puppeteers
Cormac Farrelly
Feva
Fergal Noonan
Class 2
Stephen Quinn
Stephen Quinn
Stephen Quinn
Class 1
Class 1
Stephen Mullaney
Stephen Mullaney
Stephen Mullaney
Class 3
Class 3
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Non-Spinnaker
Non-Spinnaker
David O'Shea
David O'Shea
David O'Shea
Howth Seventeen Footer
Howth Seventeen Footer
Ronan MacDonell
Ronan MacDonell
Ronan MacDonell
Squib
Squib
John Scott
John Scott
John Scott
Optimists
Main Fleet
0868137787
Optimists Main Fleet
Aisling Gannon
Aisling Gannon
Aisling Gannon
Optimists
Regatta Fleet
Optimists Regatta Fleet
Zander Mackay
Zander Mackay
Zander Mackay
Lasers
0876288327
Lasers
Conor Costello
Puppeteer 22 Class