Committee Members & Class Captains

Flag Officers

Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Neil Murphy
Commodore
Commodore Commodore-flag
Kevin Monks
Kevin Monks
Kevin Monks
Vice Commodore
Vice Commodore Vice-commodore-flag
Christina Knowles
Christina Knowles
Christina Knowles
Rear Commodore
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag
Gary Cullen
Gary Cullen
Gary Cullen
Rear Commodore
Rear Commodore Rear-commodore-flag

Officers

Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Bernie Condy
Honorary Secretary
Honorary Secretary
Emmet Dalton
Emmet Dalton
Emmet Dalton
Honorary Sailing Secretary
Honorary Sailing Secretary
Caoimhín O'Laoi
Caoimhín O'Laoi
Caoimhín O'Laoi
Honorary Treasurer
Honorary Treasurer

General Committee

Lara Jameson
Lara Jameson
Lara Jameson
Young Members' Interests & K25 Co-ordination
Young Members' Interests & K25 Co-ordination
Darren Wright
Darren Wright
Darren Wright
Junior Training and Development
Junior Training and Development
Jill Sommerville
Jill Sommerville
Jill Sommerville
Sailing Committee, including Open Events Co-ordination
Sailing Committee, including Open Events Co-ordination
Cormac Farrelly
Cormac Farrelly
Cormac Farrelly
Communications & Club Marketing
Communications & Club Marketing
Tom McMahon
Tom McMahon
Tom McMahon
Harbour & Marina
Harbour & Marina
Robert Kennedy
Robert Kennedy
Robert Kennedy
Club Vessels & House Maintenance
Club Vessels & House Maintenance

Sailing Sub-committee Chairmen

Emmet Dalton
Emmet Dalton
Emmet Dalton
Honorary Sailing Secretary
Honorary Sailing Secretary
Marcus Lynch
Marcus Lynch
Marcus Lynch
One Design Keelboats
One Design Keelboats
Brian McDowell
Training and Centre Principal
Daragh Sheridan
Dinghy Sailing Development
Robert Orr
Race Management

Class Captains

Stephen Quinn
Stephen Quinn
Stephen Quinn
Class 1
Class 1
Fergal Noonan
Fergal Noonan
Fergal Noonan
Class 2
Class 2
Stephen Mullaney
Stephen Mullaney
Stephen Mullaney
Class 3
Class 3
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Stephanie Ennis
Non-Spinnaker
Non-Spinnaker
David O'Shea
David O'Shea
David O'Shea
Howth Seventeen Footer
Howth Seventeen Footer
Thomas O’Reilly
Thomas O’Reilly
Thomas O’Reilly
Squib
Squib
Paul McMahon
Paul McMahon
Paul McMahon
Puppeteer 22 Class
Puppeteer 22 Class
Daragh Sheridan
RS Aero
Conor Murphy
Laser
Emmet Sheridan
Emmet Sheridan
Emmet Sheridan
Feva
Feva
Mark McLoughlin
Mark McLoughlin
Mark McLoughlin
Optimists
Optimists
Matthew Cotter
Matthew Cotter
Matthew Cotter
GP 14
GP 14
Conor Murphy
Conor Murphy
Conor Murphy
Dinghy Frostbites
Dinghy Frostbites
Susan Kavanagh
Cruising Group