This week in your club

To Mon 28th October



Fri 18th 09:00 IELA Boyd Room
  09:00 Pilates  Asgard Room
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
       
Sat 19th 10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  11:15 Rugby World Cup Quarter-Final 2 Bar & Lounge
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  14:00 Autumn League final week On Water/Bar & Lounge
  20:00 Autumn League Dinner Asgard/Dining Room
       
Sun 20th 10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  11:15 Rugby World Cup Quarter-Final 4 Bar & Lounge
  12:30-19:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials Bar & Lounge
  13:30 Optimist Regatta Coaching On Water/Junior Room
       
Mon 21st 11:30 Pilates - Olga Kehoe  Asgard Room
  16:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  17:30 Pilates  Asgard Room
  19:00 Howth Bridge Club  Dining Room
  19:30 Reading Group  Boyd Room
  17:30 Anti Bullying/Self Defence  Junior Room
  19:30 Art Class - Irma Mullaney Junior Room
  20:00 Cruising Group Meeting Asgard Room
       
Tues 22nd 09:00 TY Programme  Junior/Dining Room
  09:00 IELA Boyd Room
  11:00 Pilates - Caitriona  Asgard Room
  16:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  17:30 Pilates  Asgard Room
  19:00 Movie night - "12 Angry Men" Bar & Dining Room
  19:30 Private Meeting Centenary Room
       
Wed 23rd All Day Audit Boyd Room
  09:00 IELA Asgard Room
  09:00 Corporate Meeting Centenary Room
  10:45 Booking Bar & Lounge
  11:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  17:30 Anti Bullying/Self Defence  Junior Room
  18:30 Yoga & Writing workshop Centenary Room
  19:30 Club Weekly Snooker  Snooker Room
  20:00 Wave Committee Meeting Centenary Room
  20:00 Set Dancing Dining Room
       
Thurs 24th All Day Audit Boyd Room
  09:00 Mini Musicans Junior Room
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  10:00 Mah Jong Bar Area
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  18:00 Steak Night  Bar & Lounge
  19:00 Greendale Dinner Dining Room
  19:30 Galley Club Dinner Galley
       
Fri 25th All Day Audit Boyd Room
  09:00 Pilates  Asgard Room
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
       
Sat 26th 09:00 Rugby World Cup Semi-Final 1 Bar & Lounge
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  12:30-21:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  19:30 Washup Dinner Asgard/Dining Room
       
Sun 27th 09:00 Rugby World Cup Semi-Final 1 Bar & Lounge
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  12:30-19:00 Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  13:30 Optimist Regatta Coaching On Water/Junior Room
  14:30 Lunch Booking Bar Area
       
Mon 28th All Day Audit Boyd Room
  10:00 Bar Opens First Floor
  10:00-16:00 Brunch, Bar Food & Daily Specials  Bar & Lounge
  17:30 Pilates  Asgard Room
  19:00 Howth Bridge Club  Dining Room
  19:30 Reading Group Boyd Room
  17:30 Anti Bullying/Self Defence Junior Room
  19:30 Art Class - Irma Mullaney Junior Room