click for Trustee Decisions
Sponsor of the
Lambay Races

click for The Brass Monkeys Restaurantclick for The Centre of English Studies
Sponsors of the
Brass Monkeys

click for Key Capital Private
Sponsor of the
Spring Warmer Series

Click for Euro Car Parks website
Sponsor of the
Classes 2 & 3
East Coast Champs

 


Preliminary list of events - list will be changed when details are finalised
Unless stated below, ALL results are in the Current Results Section

Brass Monkeys
New Year's Day Race
January 1st Notice of Race
 Entry Form
 Event Poster
Open Laser New Year's Day RaceJanuary 1st Notice of Race
 Entry Form
Laser Frostbite Spring SeriesJanuary 5th to March 9th Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions

 Prize Giving Photos
IOM Class Open SeriesJanuary 4th to June 15th Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
Brass Monkeys Spring SeriesJanuary 26th to Saturday
March 1st
Prize Giving Lunch after racing on Saturday March 1st
 Prize Giving Photos

 Entry Form
 Notice of Race
Laser Round the Island Race
Followed by Lunch & Prize Giving

( Includes RS200 & RS400 )
Saturday March 15th Report

 Entry Form
 Notice of Race

Following are for
RS 200 & RS 400 Entries

 RS Entry Form
 RS Notice of Race

 Sailing Instructions
Spring Warmer SeriesMarch 29th, April 5th & 12th Prize Giving Photos
 Reports

 Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
Brassed Off CupFriday April 18th Prize Giving Photos

 Entry Form
 Notice of Race
ISA Youth Pathway NationalsApril 24th to 27th
click for online entry
 Entry Form
 Notice of Race
 Sailing Instructions
 ISA Consent Form
 Welcome to Parents
International Moth Irish OpenMay 17th & 18th Entry Form
 Notice of Race
Lambay RacesJune 7th Event Poster
 Notice of Race
ICRA RIYCJune 13th, 14th & 15th 
Sportsboat CupJune 20th, 21st & 22nd

Boat for HopeJune 29th 
Puppeteer 22 ChampionshipsJuly 26th & 27th 
HYC Club ChampionshipsJuly ... 
Howth 17 footer ChampionshipsAugust 9th & 10th 
Classes 2 & 3 East Coast ChampionshipsAugust 16th & 17th Notice of Race &
     Entry Form

Shipman NationalsAugust 22nd & 23rd 
Dinghy RegattaAugust 31st 
Cruising DaySeptember 6th 
GP14 Autumn and Youth ChampsSeptember 13th & 14th 
Autumn LeagueSept 14/21/28
Oct 5/12/18
 
Laser Frostbites - WinterNov & Dec 
Brass Monkeys - WinterNov & Dec